ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORIENT LILY - IMO 9015773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ORIENT LILYAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9015773Hits:851
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Pattana
IMO:9015773
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312101000
Callsign:V3LX2
Former name(s):
- Pattana M1 (Until 2013 Sep)
- Dalia Roja (Until 2011 Apr)
- Orient Lily (Until 2001 Oct)
- Dalia Roja (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,889 tons
Summer DWT:9,794 tons
Length:124 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°51’57.59” N, 122°29’24.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 318° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Port Moresby
Arrival:5th Jul 2017
14:30:38 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 5th, 14:30:38 UTCPort Moresby
2017 July 5th, 01:00:45 UTCShang Hai
2017 May 30th, 02:00:09 UTCSurabaya
2017 May 25th, 01:00:54 UTCCilacap
2017 May 16th, 06:00:37 UTCTw Khh
2017 March 13th, 07:00:00 UTCHai:phone
2017 January 5th, 09:00:26 UTCBanjarmasin
2016 December 17th, 15:00:24 UTCShang0hai
2016 December 13th, 20:00:11 UTCZhang Jia Gang
2016 December 5th, 20:00:13 UTCZhou Shan
More Of This Ship
PATTANA M1
© AAA
PATTANA M1
© Raisuke Numata
ORIENT LILY
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 851 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!