ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDITERRANEA - IMO 7325083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MEDITERRANEAAdded:Nov 27, 2011
Captured:IMO:7325083Hits:1,085
Location:Genoa, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
On sea trials 1974 Owned foto Lloyd Triestino
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Luisa
IMO:7325083
Former name(s):
- Pol Gdynia (Until 1993 Dec)
- Msc Luisa (Until 1993 Aug)
- Mediterranea (Until 1992 Jan)
- Scandutch Massilia (Until 1990)
- Mediterranea (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,954 tons
Summer DWT:26,093 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEDITERRANEA
© carlo martinelli
MEDITERRANEA
© Gianpaolo
MEDITERRANEA
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!