ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL VIKING SUN - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ROYAL VIKING SUNAdded:Jan 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:933
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Royal Viking Sun,Cunard,now Prinsedam,HAL,off Cozumel,march 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°1’26.38” N, 61°1’37.06” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 256° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Mqfdf - Lccas
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 10:00:56 UTCMqfdf - Lccas
2017 November 23rd, 10:45:31 UTCKnbas - Mqfdf
2017 November 18th, 09:45:08 UTCBahcat - Uspef
2017 October 31st, 06:00:52 UTCMtmla>itmsn
2017 October 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2017 October 21st, 04:00:38 UTCGrpir>cylms
2017 October 17th, 04:30:32 UTCGrita>grzan
2017 October 16th, 05:00:58 UTCHrrjk>grita
2017 October 14th, 05:00:47 UTCItvce>hrrjk
2017 October 12th, 04:00:27 UTCHrdbv>itvce
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Marcus-S
PRINSENDAM
© Salvador de la Rubia
PRINSENDAM
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!