ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY-41 - IMO 7833107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY-41Added:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7833107Hits:621
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Vetra
IMO:7833107
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515491000
Callsign:XUDZ2
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 41 (Until 2011 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°42’49.14” N, 33°29’1.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 67° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:2nd Jan 2017
19:30:09 UTC
Last update:
22 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 2nd, 19:30:09 UTCMersin
2016 December 14th, 07:00:24 UTCEgipt
More Of This Ship
NICKY
© Gerolf Drebes
NICKY
© babür halulu
NICKY
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!