ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARRAN - IMO 9227118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fiontan burrows [View profile]Title:ARRANAdded:Nov 30, 2011
Captured:November 30, 2011IMO:9227118Hits:1,484
Location:Cork, Ireland
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
ARRAN passing Roches point inward bound for Tivoli national oil berth
Vessel Identification
Name:Arran
IMO:9227118
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566217000
Callsign:9V9573
Former name(s):
- Gas Sincerity (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,818 tons
Summer DWT:3,847 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°9’34.81” N, 103°57’55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Pulau Sambu
Arrival:25th Jan 2019
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
7 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Arran
© Robbie Cox
Arran
© Robbie Cox
Gas Sincerity
© Jens Naldal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!