ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPTEN KONGA - IMO 8016665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KAPTEN KONGAAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8016665Hits:1,119
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1981 by Rauma/Repola,Uusikaupunki
as YURIY KLEMENTYEV, 1367 gt

91 KAPTEN KONGA - 01 KONGA - 03 VIVITA

(information sourced from "Miramar")
Vessel Identification
Name:Meropa
IMO:8016665
Former name(s):
- Vivita (Until 2009 Jul)
- Konga (Until 2003 Sep)
- Kapten Konga (Until 2001 Jun)
- Yuriy Klementyev (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPTEN KONGA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KAPTEN KONGA
© Mike Griffiths
VIVITA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,119 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!