ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO - IMO 9021083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:ONEGOAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9021083Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]Call Sign :UFGH
Gross tonnage : 1574
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Russia

information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Tempo
IMO:9021083
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357468000
Callsign:3FQM4
Former name(s):
- Onego (Until 2015 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,574 tons
Summer DWT:2,090 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°32’38.94” N, 26°36’32.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 72° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Aspr
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
15:21:51 UTC
Last update:
4 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 25th, 15:00:06 UTCEleusina
More Of This Ship
Captain Diamantis
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Diamantis
© Dennis Mortimer
Captain Diamantis
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!