ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHIZHNYA - IMO 8871572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SHIZHNYAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8871572Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Shizhnya
IMO:8871572
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273339100
Callsign:UIPI
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5098 (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,829 tons
Summer DWT:3,997 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’31.82” N, 36°44’58.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 23° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Azov
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
20:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 20:00:27 UTCAzov
2018 April 14th, 20:00:44 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 9th, 12:00:50 UTCRostov
2018 April 7th, 18:00:12 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 4th, 18:00:28 UTCRostov
2018 March 31st, 18:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 28th, 16:00:18 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 March 26th, 16:00:36 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 23rd, 16:00:39 UTCRostov
2018 March 20th, 23:00:47 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
SHIZHNYA
© Tim Becker
SHIZHNYA
© evgenii 10
SHIZHNYA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!