ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCC MELAKA - IMO 9123532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Helen Krmic [View profile]Title:MCC MELAKAAdded:Dec 03, 2011
Captured:October 07, 2011IMO:9123532Hits:1,897
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SINGAPORE 07 10 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Melaka
IMO:9123532
Former name(s):
- Helen Schulte (Until 2010 May)
- Libra Ecuador (Until 2009 May)
- Helen Schulte (Until 2003 Jun)
- Direct Kiwi (Until 2002 May)
- Helen Schulte (Until 1999 Apr)
- Libra Houston (Until 1998 Nov 03)
- Helen Schulte (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Helen Schulte
© simonwp
LIBRA ECUADOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
LIBRA ECUADOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MattyBoy on Jun 02, 2013 23:54 (6 years ago)
She's only young !! Scrapped ??? Strueth !!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,897 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :