ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSO CAMBRIDGE - IMO 5107073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepageFull Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:ESSO CAMBRIDGEAdded:Dec 04, 2011
Captured:IMO:5107073Hits:709
Location:Avonmouth, Bristol, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
The 1954 Cammell Laird, Birkenhead, built ESSO CAMBRIDGE was photographed passing the North Pier at Avonmouth on 14th January 1965

Later: 1967 STEPHANIE CONWAY - 71 TRIPOLI - 74 DESTINY
Broken up at Piraeus, commencing September 1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Destiny
IMO:5107073
Former name(s):
- Tripoli (Until 1974)
- Stephanie Conway (Until 1971)
- Esso Cambridge (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,672 tons
Summer DWT:28,588 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
Builder (*):Cammell Laird Shiprepairers & Shipbuilders
Birkenhead, U.k.
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment !

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!