ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR LIBERTY - IMO 9065273

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:THOR LIBERTYAdded:Dec 04, 2011
Captured:December 04, 2011IMO:9065273Hits:2,256
Location:Papenburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag Isle of Man / Douglas. Built 1994 / Nordsoevaerfet Ringkobing (DK) Ex CEC Hope; CEC Liberty; White Rhino; Arktis Hope. GT 3810 tdw 5392 TEU 350 L 97,4 B 16,36 D 6,72 Propulsion 1 x MaK 9 M 453 C 2996 kw / 600 rpm; 2 x MTU S 60 344 kw / 1800 rpm; shaft generator 540 kw; CPP; speed 14 ktn. Gear 2 x 50 t.
Vessel Identification
Name:Moreta Cargo 5
IMO:9065273
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548578300
Callsign:DUH3330
Former name(s):
- Thor Liberty (Until 2012 Nov)
- Cec Liberty (Until 2009 Oct)
- White Rhino (Until 2008 Oct)
- Cec Liberty (Until 2007 Nov)
- Cec Hope (Until 2002 Nov)
- Cic Hope (Until 2001 Nov)
- Arktis Hope (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,810 tons
Summer DWT:5,392 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cebu City
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arktis Hope
© simonwp
CEC Liberty
© Adrian Ford
CEC Liberty
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,256 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!