ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

60 Let Velikogo Oktyabrya - IMO 7646918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:60 Let Velikogo OktyabryaAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7646918Hits:1,374
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pindushi
IMO:7646918
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273338500
Callsign:UFLG
Former name(s):
- 60 Let Velikogo Oktyabrya (Until 1994 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kaliningrad
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°23’2.66” N, 36°40’28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.3kts, 19° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Nwbs
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:03 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 12:00:03 UTCNwbs
2018 June 12th, 12:00:00 UTCRostov
2018 June 10th, 12:00:02 UTCNwbs
2018 June 5th, 09:00:31 UTCRostov
2018 May 31st, 09:00:01 UTCPoti
2018 May 23rd, 20:00:51 UTCRostov
2018 May 21st, 16:00:36 UTCNwbs
2018 May 12th, 16:00:52 UTCRostov
2018 May 9th, 16:00:14 UTCNwbs
2018 May 9th, 05:00:26 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
60 Let Velikogo Oktyabrya
© Frits Olinga
60 Let Velikogo Oktyabrya
© Frits Olinga
PINDUSHI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,374 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!