ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEGA BROOK - IMO 7405675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:MEGA BROOKAdded:Dec 05, 2011
Captured:January 01, 1993IMO:7405675Hits:625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
unloading in Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Mega Brook
IMO:7405675
Former name(s):
- Despina (Until 1989)
- Tarcoola (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:64,785 tons
Summer DWT:123,003 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
Builder (*):Oresundsvarvet
Landskrona, Sweden
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGA BROOK
© Joerg Seyler
MEGA BROOK
© Joerg Seyler
Despina
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!