ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ESKIMO - IMO 8415859

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:GREEN ESKIMOAdded:Dec 05, 2011
Captured:September 15, 1997IMO:8415859Hits:955
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
passing Kiel Canal
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Sun
IMO:8415859
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441759000
Callsign:DSQY9
Former name(s):
- Nova Australia (Until 2009 Jun)
- Green Eskimo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Garnet Reefer (Until 1996 Jun)
- Atlas Rex (Until 1995 Dec)
- Winter Reefer (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,428 tons
Summer DWT:5,438 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°11’8.18” N, 103°39’17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 288° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Bangkokgate41
Arrival:26th May 2021
08:00:42 UTC
Last update:
12 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 January 15th, 15:00:52 UTCZhoushah
More Of This Ship
ATLAS REX
© JLDUHAMEL
GARNET REEFER
© JLDUHAMEL
NOVA AUSTRALIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!