ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kamales - IMO 6418364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KamalesAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:6418364Hits:958
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Rasha J
IMO:6418364
Former name(s):
- Zakaria (Until 2001)
- Aya 1 (Until 2001)
- Dibson 1 (Until 1999 Mar)
- Kamales (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,756 tons
Summer DWT:3,434 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMALES
© Mike Griffiths
KAMALES
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Kamales
© Igor M.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 958 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!