ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRATHCONON - IMO 7722425

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:STRATHCONONAdded:Nov 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7722425Hits:1,317
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
STRATHCONON FELIXSTOWE APRIL 1987

(name corrected by editor)
Vessel Identification
Name:Peace River
IMO:7722425
Former name(s):
- Strathconon (Until 1990 Jul)
- Contship Spain (Until 1990)
- Scandutch Hondo (Until 1989 Jul)
- Strathconon (Until 1989 Mar)
- Seatrain Valley Forge (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,598 tons
Summer DWT:21,207 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Peace River
© simonwp
STRATHCONON
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!