ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY 3001 - IMO 7942946

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIY 3001Added:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7942946Hits:725
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Imo no 7942946
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovo 1
IMO:7942946
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273315200
Callsign:UCWS
Former name(s):
- Voloma (Until 2013 Dec)
- Sormovskiy 3001 (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,491 tons
Summer DWT:3,100 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°19’40.16” N, 36°34’7.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 245° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdag
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
08:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 08:00:19 UTCTekirdag
2017 November 5th, 21:00:43 UTCAzov
2017 June 24th, 08:00:23 UTCGemlik
2017 May 27th, 12:00:12 UTCRostov
2017 May 9th, 08:00:40 UTCTsigeli
2017 March 7th, 08:00:55 UTCRethymno
2017 February 15th, 08:00:44 UTCAzov
2017 January 25th, 08:00:24 UTCAzov
2017 January 6th, 16:00:52 UTCIzmir
2016 December 24th, 08:00:42 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
VOLOMA
© Marcus-S
SORMOVO 1
© babür halulu
SORMOVO 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!