ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEBORAH - IMO 9197557

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:DEBORAHAdded:Dec 07, 2011
Captured:October 18, 2011IMO:9197557Hits:1,887
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Deborah ex BBC Mexico - 18-10-2011 at Cristobal Inner Anchorage

Name of ship : DEBORAH (since 01-06-2011)
Call Sign : V2AP5
MMSI : 304194000
Gross tonnage : 3895 (during 2001)
DWT : 5100
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2001)
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda (since 01-04-2007)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission
Vessel Identification
Name:Deborah
IMO:9197557
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304194000
Callsign:V2AP5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Mexico (Until 2011 Jun 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,895 tons
Summer DWT:5,018 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
14°34’15.42” N, 120°52’17.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 236° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Manila
Arrival:21st Oct 2021
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:57 UTCMnl Nh
2018 February 19th, 12:00:35 UTCDvo
2017 August 15th, 05:00:34 UTCCebu
2017 July 21st, 08:00:32 UTCMnh P10b5
2017 April 21st, 01:00:26 UTCMnhpi
2017 April 15th, 16:00:26 UTCMla
2017 April 12th, 14:00:38 UTCCdo
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCCdo
More Of This Ship
MERIDIAN CINCO
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
DEBORAH
© jatrindojakarta
DEBORAH
© jatrindojakarta
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!