ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARIN - IMO 8611233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:KARINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8611233Hits:1,611
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Karin, outbound IJmuiden, Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Carissa
IMO:8611233
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230977000
Callsign:OJMC
Former name(s):
- Marta (Until 2006 Mar)
- Karin (Until 2005 Jan)
- Capt.meyerkarin (Until 2003 Mar 19)
- Karin (Until 2003 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,986 tons
Summer DWT:2,628 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skoldvik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’27.68” N, 1°2’28.16” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 241° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Langsto
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
03:00:34 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 4th, 00:30:24 UTCLangstne
2018 January 30th, 10:00:15 UTCShoreham
2018 January 26th, 06:20:46 UTCDa395 Langstone
2018 January 19th, 12:00:08 UTCDa395 Shoreham
2018 January 17th, 10:40:44 UTCLangstone
2018 January 16th, 09:30:02 UTCDa395 Shoreham
2018 January 15th, 09:40:27 UTCDa395 Langstone
2018 January 10th, 18:00:15 UTCLangstone
2018 January 8th, 15:30:20 UTCShoreham
2018 January 7th, 01:55:14 UTCLangstone
More Of This Ship
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
Karissa
© Vladimir Knyaz
KARISSA
© Derelict Don
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!