ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POMPEY POWER - IMO 5404794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:POMPEY POWERAdded:Dec 08, 2011
Captured:IMO:5404794Hits:2,278
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Swinefleet from Goole by Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamen
IMO:5404794
Flag:Norway
Callsign:JXKZ
Former name(s):
- Tandik (Until 1963)
- Pompey Power (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:1,364 tons
Summer DWT:1,930 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAMEN
© PWR
HAMEN
© PWR
Hamen
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,278 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!