ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sussex - IMO 7924047

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:SussexAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7924047Hits:771
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sussex, IJmuiden, Holland

*14,102 g.t. LPG/Chemical Carrier built 1981 by Odense Staalsb. Ex names: SUSAN MAERSK, MAERSK SUSSEX. Sold for demolition 2009. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Sussex
IMO:7924047
Former name(s):
- Maersk Sussex (Until 2001 Aug)
- Susan Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUSAN MAERSK
© Arnes
Sussex
© Vladimir Knyaz
Sussex
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!