ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIUM - IMO 9013048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Kroon [View profile]Title:FRISIUMAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013048Hits:860
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frisium, IJmuiden, Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Frisium
IMO:9013048
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245824000
Callsign:PHYQ
Former name(s):
- Thalassa (Until 1998 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,786 tons
Summer DWT:2,355 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°44’55.15” N, 1°17’33.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 147° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Cowes
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
11:00:45 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 16th, 07:00:00 UTCTeighmounth
2018 February 13th, 02:00:34 UTCBelfast
2018 February 11th, 18:00:50 UTCGreenore
2018 February 9th, 10:00:11 UTCSharpness
2018 February 6th, 06:00:39 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 3rd, 10:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 January 31st, 10:00:53 UTCErith
2018 January 29th, 06:00:13 UTCPoole
2018 January 24th, 08:00:09 UTCBelfast
More Of This Ship
FRISIUM
© har
FRISIUM
© har
FRISIUM
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 860 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!