ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Gastello - IMO 6713207

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Kapitan GastelloAdded:Mar 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6713207Hits:1,033
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunset
IMO:6713207
Former name(s):
- Alkan (Until 1999 Aug)
- Aksel (Until 1997)
- Rossa (Until 1996 Apr)
- Nina (Until 1996)
- Kapitan Gastello (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,930 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN GASTELLO
© mihoz
KAPITAN GASTELLO
© Arnes
KAPITAN GASTELLO
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,033 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!