ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WHITSEA - IMO 7118894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Trevor Lewis [View profile]Title:WHITSEAAdded:Dec 09, 2011
Captured:April 21, 1997IMO:7118894Hits:614
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Whitsea at Liverpool, UK, Built 1971, 728 grt, Loa 64.32 mtrs, now 2011 renamed J Blessing, reg Honduras.
Vessel Identification
Name:J.blessing
IMO:7118894
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334677000
Callsign:HQXC2
Former name(s):
- Whitsea (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bude (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:728 tons
Summer DWT:1,229 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bude
© Robbie Cox
Bude
© Robbie Cox
Bude
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!