ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTROV MEDNYY - IMO 7009392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:OSTROV MEDNYYAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7009392Hits:1,636
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kipsala
IMO:7009392
Former name(s):
- Ostrov Mednyy (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,693 tons
Summer DWT:10,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTROV MEDNYY
© Gena Anfimov
OSTROV MEDNYY
© Valery Cherezov
KIPSALA
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on May 01, 2012 17:22 (4 years ago)
IMO 7009392

"Ostrov Russkiy" type Fish Carrier

http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/tr_ostrov_russkiy.html
http://soviet-trawler.narod.ru/pages/ussr/list_of_ostrov_russkiy.html

Regards,
Denis
Derek Lilley on Jul 25, 2008 12:33 (8 years ago)
Hi,
IMO 7009392
More info from Miramar here http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/47568
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!