ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENY - IMO 8905490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hmfcooper [View profile]Title:ENYAdded:Dec 11, 2011
Captured:November 15, 2011IMO:8905490Hits:858
Location:Wellington, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulk Carrier ENY moored at Wellington, New Zealand
Vessel Identification
Name:Eny
IMO:8905490
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514947000
Callsign:XUJV2
Former name(s):
- Aston Trader (Until 1999 Jun)
- Golden Trader (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,061 tons
Summer DWT:27,881 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°49’50.41” N, 122°1’1.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 72° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Yan Tai
Arrival:25th Oct 2016
23:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 year 11 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 25th, 23:00:03 UTCYan Tai
More Of This Ship
ENY
© Gena Anfimov
Aston Trader
© Fernando Casaņez
Aston Trader
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 858 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!