ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sormovskiy 2 - IMO 6919227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sormovskiy 2Added:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:6919227Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariam I
IMO:6919227
Former name(s):
- Jana (Until 2006 May)
- Sormovskiy 2 (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sormovskiy 2
© simonwp
SORMOVSKIY 2
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!