ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

V Kucher - IMO 7042502

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:V KucherAdded:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7042502Hits:886
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1970 by Elbewerft, Boizenburg as "Jobox" 299gt

71 V.KUCHER - 91 VIINISTU - 94 SOLAR SPIRIT - 97 INRUS - 99 FIRST - 00 DUKE - 03 ANNA - 06 SEA EXPRESS I - 08 BLACKFOX
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Fox
IMO:7042502
Former name(s):
- Sea Express I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Anna (Until 2006 Apr)
- Duke (Until 2003 Oct)
- First (Until 2000 Nov)
- Inrus (Until 1999 Jan)
- Solar Spirit (Until 1997)
- Viinistu (Until 1994 Jun)
- V.kucher (Until 1991)
- Jobox (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:885 tons
Summer DWT:781 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOLAR SPIRIT
© PWR
VIINISTU
© PWR
VIINISTU
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 886 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!