ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Volga 4005 - IMO 8720228

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Volga 4005Added:Oct 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8720228Hits:1,128
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : V2UC
Gross tonnage : 4911
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Volga 4051
IMO:8720228
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341140000
Callsign:V4TJ2
Former name(s):
- Sumanus (Until 2013 May)
- Volga 4005 (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,911 tons
Summer DWT:6,261 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’4.33” N, 23°0’26.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.6kts, 312° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Italy
Arrival:16th Jan 2017
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 16th, 12:00:49 UTCItaly
2017 January 5th, 16:00:50 UTCYeysk
2016 December 28th, 09:00:42 UTCDarica
2016 December 4th, 12:00:52 UTCMarsala
2016 December 4th, 12:00:51 UTCRavenna
2016 December 4th, 06:00:47 UTCAdriatic Sea
2016 November 17th, 13:00:52 UTCEysk
2016 October 28th, 17:00:05 UTCTaganrog
2016 October 17th, 19:00:10 UTCUnye
2016 April 13th, 12:00:22 UTCMartas
More Of This Ship
Volga 4051
© evgenii 10
Volga 4051
© evgenii 10
Volga 4051
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!