ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GAN-OCEAN - IMO 9344423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:GAN-OCEANAdded:Dec 14, 2011
Captured:April 12, 2010IMO:9344423Hits:985
Location:Amsterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Gan-Ocean
Built-2007 at Tuzla Gemi Endustrisi Grt-12164
Owner-Cit Caspian Sweden
Imo-9344423 Flag-Malta Call-9HCO9
Arriving Amsterdam 12-04-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Patara
IMO:9344423
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256790000
Callsign:9HCO9
Former name(s):
- Gan Ocean (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,164 tons
Summer DWT:16,979 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°46’42” N, 3°16’53.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 44° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:10th Sep 2020
08:00:59 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 09:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:39 UTCLayby B2
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2018 August 27th, 07:00:06 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 21st, 07:45:44 UTCFawley
2018 August 12th, 22:30:52 UTCSteenbank Ps
2018 August 7th, 17:00:49 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 4th, 17:30:50 UTCFawley Anchorage
2018 August 1st, 11:00:44 UTCTees
2018 July 27th, 04:00:44 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Patara
© Wil Weijsters
PATARA
© Henk Jungerius
PATARA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!