ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sormorvskiy 6 - IMO 6920082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sormorvskiy 6Added:Jan 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:6920082Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:

Krasnoye Sormovo.1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Naruksovo
IMO:6920082
Former name(s):
- Nadezhda (Until 2009 Apr)
- Sormovskiy 6 (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,466 tons
Summer DWT:2,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NARUKSOVO
© Vladimir Nikonov
Nadezhda
© Andrey Jakimenko
NADEZHDA
© Capt.BURAK ATIL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!