Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baron Belhaven - IMO 5037060

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken. [View profile]Title:Baron BelhavenAdded:Aug 02, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Alongside at Baltimore USA May 1960.

built 1960 by Readheads, South Shields. 8337gt.

broken up New York 13.1.82
(added by admin sourced from "Miramar"
Vessel Identification
Name:Global Trader
Former name(s):
- Baron Belhaven (Until 1967)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,058 tons
Summer DWT:12,171 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Jun 20, 2005 00:19 (11 years ago)
Awesome old shot, thanks for posting.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!