ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aycan - IMO 8315906

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan T. [View profile]Title:AycanAdded:Dec 16, 2011
Captured:December 15, 2011IMO:8315906Hits:3,178
Location:Split, Croatia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Split, 2011-12-15; ex BLUE SKY (Just five days ago, on 2011-12-10, appeared at the same location still with the old name, BLUE SKY). The other ship in the background is PUR NAVOLOK, IMO No. 9173513.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cara
IMO:8315906
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518886000
Callsign:E5U2833
Former name(s):
- Aycan (Until 2014 Jun)
- Blue Sky (Until 2011 Dec)
- Blue Spirit (Until 2007 Feb)
- Hornfels (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cgm Tchekhov (Until 1993 Apr)
- Hornfels (Until 1990 Feb)
- Scandutch Sardinia (Until 1990 Jan)
- Hornfels (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,453 tons
Summer DWT:6,380 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARA
© stara zientara
CARA
© stara zientara
Cara
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!