ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bauska - IMO 8610887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mihails Kirilins [View profile]Title:BauskaAdded:Jul 12, 2006
Captured:IMO:8610887Hits:2,131
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
MT Bauska ,born name : Nord Skagerrak,DWT 23050,Built 1987 by Kockums, Sweden.Sailed under Soviet flag till 1990.Registered owner Mimosa Marine Ltd,Charterer and owner Fortum shipping Finland, manager from 1991 till 2001 Acomarit Uk.Ltd,after V.Ships UK. Last vessel ever built on Kockums yard :-( Sister ships: Oktavius (1986) and Ekturus (1987).Seen in Baltic straits during Boat drill, on January 2003.Sold to Murmansk Shipping Company and renamed as Khatanga in 2003 :-(
Vessel Identification
Name:Khatanga
IMO:8610887
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273441760
Callsign:UELS
Former name(s):
- Bauska (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,937 tons
Summer DWT:23,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’29.7” N, 18°33’5.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, 355°
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
5 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 19:00:02 UTCGdynia
2017 September 23rd, 03:00:01 UTCGdansk
2017 September 10th, 03:00:29 UTCMurmansk
2017 September 5th, 03:00:38 UTCSegot
2017 September 5th, 03:00:23 UTCMurmansx
2015 October 18th, 17:00:19 UTCShanghai
2012 May 2nd, 23:00:14 UTCMurmansk
2012 March 30th, 06:00:54 UTCGdansk
2012 March 29th, 08:00:35 UTCMurmansk
2012 March 26th, 08:00:24 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
Bauska
© simonwp
KHATANGA
© Captain Carlitos
KHATANGA
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,131 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!