ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maersk Poplar - IMO 8512932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dedge [View profile]Title:Maersk PoplarAdded:Dec 17, 2011
Captured:IMO:8512932Hits:1,484
Location:Bluff, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
One of Maersk Line's UK - or at least Isle of Mann - bulk carriers from the 1990's, the Maersk Poplar loading logs at Bluff.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Hope Star
IMO:8512932
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355189000
Callsign:3FRS2
Former name(s):
- Navision Leader (Until 2014 Nov)
- Ocean Leader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Orient Glory (Until 2007 Oct)
- Sun Glory (Until 2003 Nov)
- Mun Kim (Until 2002 May)
- Maersk Poplar (Until 1993 Jul)
- Reifu (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,834 tons
Summer DWT:26,583 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Navision Leader
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Navision Leader
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
ORIENT GLORY
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!