ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RUPANCO - IMO 9346017

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:CSAV RUPANCOAdded:Dec 17, 2011
Captured:December 11, 2011IMO:9346017Hits:305
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Upstream Tejo River
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Decision
IMO:9346017
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091525
Callsign:A8PA8
Former name(s):
- Csav Rupanco (Until 2014 Aug 17)
- Northern Decision (Until 2008)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,007 tons
Summer DWT:42,011 tons
Length:231 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’42” N, 104°8’13.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.7kts, 81° (82°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:11th Mar 2019
16:00:18 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:50 UTCMytpp
2018 August 9th, 09:30:36 UTCSgsin
2018 August 7th, 13:00:56 UTCFremantle Opl
2018 July 31st, 19:00:36 UTCAufre
2018 July 24th, 07:00:48 UTCSgsin
2018 July 15th, 13:45:22 UTCEbga
2018 June 14th, 23:00:38 UTCDurban
2018 May 20th, 17:00:35 UTCDakar
2018 May 17th, 11:00:57 UTCEslpa
2018 May 11th, 22:01:31 UTCEscas
More Of This Ship
Northern Decision
© evgenii 10
Northern Decision
© MO Roy
NORTHERN DECISION
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 305 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!