ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kaltene - IMO 9253234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KalteneAdded:Dec 17, 2011
Captured:June 25, 2011IMO:9253234Hits:1,188
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marshall Islands flag, built 2003, gross tons 23217,
ex Pink Star 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Berenike
IMO:9253234
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002071
Callsign:V7GC7
Former name(s):
- Kaltene (Until 2013 Apr)
- Pink Star (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,217 tons
Summer DWT:39,575 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERENIKE
© Brodovi
BERENIKE
© Brodovi
BERENIKE
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,188 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!