ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEACAT TASMANIA - IMO 8903703

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:SEACAT TASMANIAAdded:Dec 18, 2011
Captured:September 12, 1992IMO:8903703Hits:1,104
Location:Boulogne-sur-Mer, France
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
Seen arriving in Boulogne, France on the 12th September 1992
Flag: Australia
Homeport: Launceston
Built: 1990
Grt: 3012

Built as SEACAT TASMANIA, renamed SEACAT CALAIS '93, ATLANTIC II '94, CROATIA JET '00, SEACAT FRANCE '02, EMERAUDE FRANCE '05
Vessel Identification
Name:Emeraude France
IMO:8903703
MMSI:314101000
Callsign:8POW
Former name(s):
- Seacat France (Until 2005 Feb)
- Croazia Jet (Until 2002 Apr)
- Croatia Jet (Until 2001 Aug)
- Atlantic Ii (Until 2000 Jul)
- Seacat Calais (Until 1993 Dec)
- Seacat Tasmania (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:3,012 tons
Summer DWT:209 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1990
Builder (*):Incat - Hobart, Australia
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SUPERFAST CAT
© Ken Smith
SUPERFAST CAT
© Ken Smith
SUPERFAST CAT
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!