ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAPPEENRANTA - IMO 5375412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Brunkman [View profile]Title:LAPPEENRANTAAdded:Dec 19, 2011
Captured:July 20, 1980IMO:5375412Hits:2,267
Location:Helsingborg, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound in Íresund 20.7.80

Flag: USSR
Call sign: UBCS
Port of Reg: Tallin
Owner: USSR - Estonian Shipping Co.
Grt: 429
Built: 1955 at VEB Peene-Werft, Wolgast, (East) Germany
Yard No: 500/4

Ex Warnemunde -55, Ex Vayndlo -76

BU La Arena 25.1.82 (Desguaces La Arena)
Vessel Identification
Name:Lappenranta
IMO:5375412
Former name(s):
- Warnemunde (Until 1955)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:429 tons
Summer DWT:487 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!