ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANMAR - IMO 5137248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:LANMARAdded:Dec 20, 2011
Captured:IMO:5137248Hits:1,146
Location:Durban, South Africa
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
owned neg with copyright

Built 1959 as GUDRUN MAERSK
66 LANMAR - 70 QUARTA

Disposal Data:
BU Hong Kong 21.11.76 [Fuji Marden & Co]
Vessel Identification
Name:Quarta
IMO:5137248
Former name(s):
- Lanmar (Until 1970)
- Gudrun Maersk (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:16,087 tons
Summer DWT:27,494 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lanmar
© Cisco
LANMAR
© Bunts
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!