ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO FRONTIER - IMO 9532197

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BR_Reef [View profile]Title:SANKO FRONTIERAdded:Dec 20, 2011
Captured:December 21, 2011IMO:9532197Hits:1,876
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2011-2020
Description:
Delivered 18/11/2011 by Sasebo HI; entering Newcastle NSW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Morning Cloud
IMO:9532197
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015429
Callsign:D5AR5
Former name(s):
- Sanko Frontier (Until 2012 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,325 tons
Summer DWT:74,962 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’3.06” S, 115°40’9.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 193° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Fremantle / Aus
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:12:36 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:12:33 UTCFremantle / Aus
2018 April 8th, 03:00:06 UTCBusan
2018 April 1st, 07:00:34 UTCTomakomai
2018 March 15th, 21:00:37 UTCNewcastle Australia
2018 February 22nd, 12:00:47 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 December 4th, 15:00:49 UTCCristobal
2017 November 24th, 00:00:46 UTCNorfolk
2017 November 2nd, 08:00:48 UTCWandelaar
2017 October 25th, 08:00:50 UTCLa Coruna
2017 August 14th, 08:00:05 UTCPuerto Nuevo
More Of This Ship
MORNING CLOUD
© Maxi Alonso
MORNING CLOUD
© Maxi Alonso
Morning Cloud
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!