ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SVYATOY NIKOLAY - IMO 7361556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SVYATOY NIKOLAYAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361556Hits:1,034
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul
IMO no 7361556
ex Baska,Budowlany
built by Schlichting Werft Trawemunde.Germany.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Svyatoy Nikolay
IMO:7361556
Former name(s):
- Baska (Until 2004 May)
- Budowlany (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,117 tons
Summer DWT:14,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
SVYATOY NIKOLAY
© MAHMOUD SHD
BASKA
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Aug 03, 2006 08:54 (10 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,

It will be great collection of shots.
Huta Zgoda and Rolnik they are last ships from this serie, which are in Polsteam fleet.
I'm afraid, they will be sold next yaer.

So, I'm wating for next your photos.

Best regards,
Mark.
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 03, 2006 04:39 (10 years ago)
Hello Mark
now i must photographed Huta Zgoda about complete serie.certainly if i see again i will update Rolnik photos.
best regards
ilhan
Mark on Jul 31, 2006 10:09 (10 years ago)
Hello Ilhan,

This is the next your great shot of one of the ships from the serie "Rolnik".

I hope you will pay attention on my ROLNIK, if she will be in Istanbul next time:-)

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,034 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!