ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ingeborg Pilot - IMO 8010415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Ingeborg PilotAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8010415Hits:1,483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
27.08.2004 12:00 LACA5 INGEBORG PILOT DWT 1196 NORWAY (NIS) Bulkskip Porsgrunn, Eramet
Vessel Identification
Name:Caleta Angelmo
IMO:8010415
Flag:Chile
MMSI:725000979
Callsign:CA4083
Former name(s):
- Ingeborg Pilot (Until 2012 Oct)
- Tora (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,196 tons
Summer DWT:1,053 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Caleta Angelmo
© msiebald
INGEBORG PILOT
© Brian Brady
TORA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!