ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC TRADER - IMO 9123116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:PACIFIC TRADERAdded:Sep 29, 2004
Captured:IMO:9123116Hits:1,787
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
PACIFIC TRADER at South Harbour Manila 30-7-99
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:9123116
Former name(s):
- Pacific Trader (Until 2012 Sep)
- Delmas Nacala (Until 2011 Aug)
- Pacific Trader (Until 2008 Nov)
- Csav Recife (Until 1998 Jul)
- Maersk Sao Paulo (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,165 tons
Summer DWT:22,525 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSAV RECIFE
© Leo Johannes
PACIFIC TRADER
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!