ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baltiyskiy 2 - IMO 6703537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Baltiyskiy 2Added:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6703537Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1964 by Gorokhovetskiy 1865gt

96 EAGLE - 98 SWAN - 99 KOSTIS

foundered Piraeus roads 10.11.99
Vessel Identification
Name:Kostis
IMO:6703537
Former name(s):
- Eagle (Until 1998 Oct)
- Baltiyskiy 2 (Until 1996)
- Swan (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,991 tons
Summer DWT:2,122 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 2
© PWR
Baltiyskiy 2
© Capt. Jan Melchers
BALTIYSKIY 2
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!