ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAGOA - IMO 9150470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vítor Guerra [View profile]Title:LAGOAAdded:Dec 24, 2011
Captured:December 24, 2011IMO:9150470Hits:445
Location:Lisbon, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored at Cascais bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Lagoa
IMO:9150470
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255802850
Callsign:CSMR
Former name(s):
- Acor B (Until 2008 Aug)
- Priolo (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,003 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°46’34.86” N, 14°38’48.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 300° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Bissau
Arrival:26th Jan 2019
14:30:07 UTC
Last update:
29 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 17:00:16 UTCLas Palmas
2018 May 6th, 11:00:27 UTCMindelo
2018 April 19th, 11:00:25 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 9th, 08:00:31 UTCMindelo
More Of This Ship
LAGOA
© jdap
LAGOA
© jdap
LAGOA
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!