ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kedaynyay - IMO 7113193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KedaynyayAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7113193Hits:700
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built 1971 by Hollming, Rauma, 2723gt

92 KEDAINIAI - 98 CAPTAIN AHMAD

BU Mukalla 19.9.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Ahmad
IMO:7113193
Former name(s):
- Kedainiai (Until 1998 Nov)
- Kedaynyay (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KEDAYNYAY
© Joerg Seyler
KEDAYNYAY
© Gena Anfimov
Kedaynyay
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!