ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sergey Losev - IMO 8135100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Sergey LosevAdded:Jul 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8135100Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Major
IMO:8135100
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514788000
Callsign:XUHN4
Former name(s):
- Vama (Until 2014 May)
- Sergey Losev (Until 2012 Aug)
- Sormovskiy 46 (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,353 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAJOR
© bs1mrc
MAJOR
© George Robinson
VAMA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!