ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shura Kober - IMO 7042344

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Shura KoberAdded:Jan 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7042344Hits:879
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Marelie
IMO:7042344
Former name(s):
- Peggy M (Until 1998)
- Albena (Until 1997 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,748 tons
Summer DWT:4,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHURA KOBER
© Joerg Seyler
SHURA KOBER
© Joerg Seyler
SHURA KOBER
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!