ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LADOGA-108 - IMO 8700084

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:LADOGA-108Added:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700084Hits:600
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Laila Ii
IMO:8700084
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261475000
Callsign:SNND
Former name(s):
- Lechia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Ladoga 108 (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,853 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdynia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’19.75” N, 18°33’21.53” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
000.1kts, 202°
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:27th Dec 2016
09:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 27th, 09:00:06 UTCGdynia
2015 December 27th, 09:00:14 UTCGdynia
2014 December 27th, 09:00:17 UTCGdynia
2014 December 27th, 09:00:14 UTCGdynia
2013 December 27th, 10:30:58 UTCGdansk
2013 December 21st, 07:00:24 UTCGdansk
2013 December 18th, 23:30:37 UTCKaliningrad
2013 December 17th, 10:00:05 UTCGdansk
2013 December 13th, 00:00:33 UTCKaliningrad
2013 December 11th, 04:00:15 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
LAILA II & LAILA I
© Mariusz J.
LAILA II & LAILA I
© Mariusz J.
LADOGA-108
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!